Results

Location & Features

Eating Disorders Awareness and Prevention

Entry Form

Results

Mountain Avenue Mile 2013 Results:  runlimited.com
 
Timing and Scoring by Runlimited
 
 
 
 Mountain Avenue Mile 2012 Results:  runlimited.com
 
Timing and Scoring by Runlimited
 
Mountain Avenue Mile 2011 Results:
 
Timing and scoring by Runlimited 
Mountain Avenue Mile 2010 Results: 
Timing and scoring by Runlimited  

 Wave #6:  OPEN MALE WINNER OVERALL:
    1    4:32    689 STEVE SALEEBY        35 FORT COLLINS          

                  
WAVE# 6 AGE GROUP WINNERS
MALE 20 - 29:
    1    598 SAM STERNBURG        20 FORT COLLINS               4:35
    2    579 CHRIS ARONSON        28 FORT COLLINS                4:37
    3    581 BRIAN MURPHY         28 FORT COLLINS                 4:41

 MALE 30 - 39:
    1    596 CHRIS MCCULLOUGH     34 FORT COLLINS            4:34
    2    707 TIM HEBERT           33 FORT COLLINS                    4:51
    3    664 DAVE PURVIS          35 FORT COLLINS                  4:53

Wave #6 Individual Results:

               689 STEVE SALEEBY        35 FORT COLLINS                                        4:32
       596 CHRIS MCCULLOUGH     34 FORT COLLINS               4:34 
579 CHRIS ARONSON 28 FORT COLLINS 4:37
581 BRIAN MURPHY 28 FORT COLLINS 4:41
716 IAIN MILLER 20 FT. COLLINS 4:49
707 TIM HEBERT 33 FORT COLLINS 4:51
664 DAVE PURVIS 35 FORT COLLINS 4:53
658 PAUL ARMSTRONG 39 FORT COLLINS 4:54
688 NICK MICHAELSON 26 FORT COLLINS 4:55
582 ANDY GOULET 34 FORT COLLINS 5:11
586 MIKE SCHOGER 30 FORT COLLINS 5:13
699 KEVIN WARD 35 FTC 5:17
635 GREG NEWMAN 37 LOVELAND 5:20
576 DANIEL GLASS 22 FORT COLLINS 5:26
610 ALEX MAY 36 FORT COLLINS 5:40
603 TIMMY MCAFOOS 30 FORT COLLINS 5:43
696 SEAN CHENG 24 FTC 5:46
575 MICHAEL GLASS 24 NEW YORK 5:48
662 JACOB FELLURE 33 LOVELAND 5:52
657 CHAD HALL 25 LOVELAND
800 EARTH LINDSEY 36 FORT COLLINS  
                          

Wave #5:  OPEN FEMALE WINNER  OVERALL:
    1    5:11    588 LEORA JORDAN         25 FORT COLLINS 
         
WAVE #5  AGE GROUP WINNERS
 FEMALE 20 - 29:
    1    587 TERESA SCHOGER       29 FORT COLLINS      5:20
    2    701 MCKENZIE MAHER       21 FTC                        5:32
    3    592 TRACEY LIPFERT       25 FORT COLLINS          5:42

 FEMALE 30 - 39:
    1    612 SHANNON DILLON       39 FORT COLLINS        6:11
    2    655 WENDY MADER          37                                6:18
    3    817 AMY REUSDER          33                                 7:11

Wave #5 Individaul Results:

              588 LEORA JORDAN                  25 FORT COLLINS                                 5:11
       587 TERESA SCHOGER       29 FORT COLLINS               5:20 
701 MCKENZIE MAHER 21 FTC 5:32
592 TRACEY LIPFERT 25 FORT COLLINS 5:42
584 SARAH EVANS 27 FORT COLLINS 5:44
585 STACY EDMONDSON 24 FORT COLLINS 6:04
612 SHANNON DILLON 39 FORT COLLINS 6:11
655 WENDY MADER 37 6:18
498 KATE MULLIN 25 FORT COLLINS 6:20
665 MEGAN FOLKERTS 27 FORT COLLINS 6:27
604 COLIE LANDERS 27 FORT COLLINS 6:29
583 ERIN SCHIEF 26 FORT COLLINS 6:32
615 JANICE SCHLIEKER 53 FORT COLLINS 6:38
  580 SHARLA ARONSON 28 FORT COLLINS 6:43
594 KIM HERMAN 25 FORT COLLINS 6:49
817 AMY REUSDER 33 7:11
708 CLAUDIA SANTILLAN-L 32 FTC 7:12
595 JEN BOLAND 34 FORT COLLINS 7:14
687 LAURA PAULIK 23 FORT COLLINS 7:26
818 ENRIQUE LOPEZ 28 FTC 18:51

Wave #4:  Master Winner Male OVERALL:
     Time:   4:53  CRAIG HEACOCK        43 FORT COLLINS          


Wave #4 AGE GROUP Winners:
MALE 40 - 49:
    1    803 RAYMOND GASSER       40 FORT COLLINS               5:12
    2    744 RICK DENNING               49 LVLD                              5:28
    3    590 TROY WOLF                  40 FORT COLLINS                5:31

WAVE #4 Individual Results MALE 40 - 49:
        641 CRAIG HEACOCK              43 Fort Collins                  4:53
        803 RAYMOND GASSER          40 FORT COLLINS           5:12
        744 RICK DENNING                  49 LVLD                          5:28
        590 TROY WOLF                      40 FORT COLLINS           5:31
        706 MARTIN JOHNS                  41 FTC                           5:34
        704 GREG HUGHES                 49 FORT COLLINS            5:41
        723 CRIGER MICHAEL             41 LIVERMORE                5:42
        811 K. TODD WIKELSKI           45 FORT COLLINS            5:43
        647 PAUL QUERE                    47 LOVELAND                  5:51
        621 RON MICHAELS                47 FORT COLLINS             5:53
        601 STEVE HOKANSON          47 BELLEVUE                   5:53
        622 CHRIS FORTE                   45 FORT COLLINS             5:58
        611 KEITH BROWN                 42 FORT COLLINS               6:52

 
Wave #3:  Beaurty and the Beast

 BEAST  OVERALL:
    1    5:19    698 JOHN KOSS            51 FTC                    

 BEAUTY  OVERALL:
    1    5:42    812 MARY SHORE           45 FORT COLLINS          


 WAVE #3 AGE GROUP WINNERS FEMALE
 FEMALE 40 - 49:
    1    613 KAREN EAST           47 LOVELAND                       6:11
    2    602 TONYA BARBER         40 FORT COLLINS               6:11
    3    597 MICHELL PEH-THOMAS   40 FORT COLLINS          6:37

FEMALE 50 - 59:
    1    546 JANE WELZEL          55 FORT COLLINS                    5:52
    2    697 JULIE MONROE         55 LVLD                                  6:50
    3    578 JENNIFER GLASS       51 COLORADO SPRINGS       6:55

FEMALE 60 - 69:
    1    660 CATHY MORGAN         63 FORT COLLINS                   7:24

 FEMALE 70 - 79:
    1    605 LIBBY JAMES          74 FORT COLLINS                      7:08

Wave #3 Individual Results Female:
                 812 MARY SHORE           45 FORT COLLINS                                          5:42   
        546 JANE WELZEL          55 FORT COLLINS               5:52
613 KAREN EAST 47 LOVELAND 6:11
602 TONYA BARBER 40 FORT COLLINS 6:11
597 MICHELL PEH-THOMAS 40 FORT COLLINS 6:37
697 JULIE MONROE 55 LVLD 6:50
578 JENNIFER GLASS 51 COLORADO SPRINGS 6:55
605 LIBBY JAMES 74 FORT COLLINS 7:08
660 CATHY MORGAN 63 FORT COLLINS 7:24
650 CONNIE PITCHER 48 BERTHOUD 7:26
750 LINDA RIPLEY 58 FORT COLLINS 7:27
552 COLLEEN WEADICK 45 8:37
659 LISA SLOAN 52 LOVELAND 9:28
616 LESLIE THOMAS 47 FORT COLLINS 9:29
                      
 WAVE # 3 AGE GROUP WINNERS MALE
MALE 50 - 59:
    1    609 CHRIS BENTON         51 LOVELAND                   5:27
    2    745 CHRIS KUMMEROW       51 FORT COLLINS        5:41
    3    694 DANIEL BURTON        50 GREELEY                    5:51
 MALE 60 - 69:
    1    600 JOHN ROESKE          61 LOVELAND                   5:32
    2    661 KENT OGLESBY         62 FORT COLLINS             6:10

Wave #3 Indivdual results Male:
        698 JOHN KOSS            51 FTC                        5:19   
609 CHRIS BENTON 51 LOVELAND 5:27
600 JOHN ROESKE 61 LOVELAND 5:32
745 CHRIS KUMMEROW 51 FORT COLLINS 5:41
694 DANIEL BURTON 50 GREELEY 5:51
545 DOUG MASON 50 FORT COLLINS 5:53
667 FRANK DOMINGUEZ 52 LOVELAND 6:00
618 WILLIAM DOE 57 FORT COLLINS 6:06
661 KENT OGLESBY 62 FORT COLLINS 6:10
685 RON MORRIS 54 FORT COLLINS 6:22
809 DEAN O'BRIEN 50 GREELEY 6:26
743 ERIK JENSEN 54 SCOTTSDALE 6:47
499 JIM GLASS 57 COLORADO SPRINGS 7:25

Wave #2 Competitive Kids
Overall Winners
BOYS WINNER OVERALL:
    1    4:37    651 IAIN MILLER          17 FORT COLLINS         

GIRLS WINNER  OVERALL:
    1    5:14    633 KAILIE HARTMAN       15 LOVELAND

Wave #2 Individaul Results:
Boys 0 - 19:

  651 IAIN MILLER          17 FORT COLLINS          4:37 

713 GRANT FISCHER 16 FT. COLLINS 4:53
714 IAN KOSS 17 FT. COLLINS 5:06
720 JARED RENKEN 17 FT. COLLINS 5:06
637 BEN BROGAN 18 LOVELAND 5:12
719 NATHAN PLOCK 17 FT. COLLINS 5:14
712 DANIEL DEAN 16 FT. COLLINS 5:15
639 DYLAN MILLER 15 LOVELAND 5:17
632 BAILEY ERTNER 15 LOVELAND 5:19
646 PATRICK O'BRIEN 14 LOVELAND 5:21
715 MAX LLOYD 17 FT. COLLINS 5:26
739 HARRISON BISHOP 15 FT. COLLINS 5:27
625 RYAN GRIEGO 17 FORT COLLINS 5:43
718 MATT O'DONNELL 15 FT. COLLINS 5:45
721 KYLE SCHROEDER 15 FT. COLLINS 5:49
805 HENRY RAYMOND 12 FORT COLLINS 5:49
656 ZACH ALVAREZ 15 FORT COLLINS 5:53
617 MATTHEW REID MAYNAR 15 LOVELAND 5:53
626 JAYSON TAMEUYA 17 FORT COLLINS 5:55
700 HENRY BRIGGS 13 FORT COLLINS 5:58
634 CORY TANTON 16 LOVELAND 6:07
663 ANDY ENSCORE 17 FORT COLLINS 6:08
810 CONNOR SHORE 14 FORT COLLINS 6:20
630 JAMES EVANS 18 FORT COLLINS 6:23
636 TANNER ROBERTS 13 LOVELAND 6:25
717 PAUL MILLER 14 FT. COLLINS 6:37
623 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ 17 FORT COLLINS 6:44
629 GAGE WILKENSON 18 FORT COLLINS 6:45
624 TEDDY ORTEGA 16 FORT COLLINS 7:19
631 TRENTON HANSEN 17 FORT COLLINS 7:38
627 JACOB RICE 17 FORT COLLINS 8:14
628 CHRISTIAN ROBLEDO 17 FORT COLLINS 8:15
577 BENJAMIN GLASS 18 COLO SPGS 57:45

Girls 0 - 19:
633 KAILIE HARTMAN       15 LOVELAND 5:14  
1 614 KATY EAST 14 LOVELAND 5:39
2 593 GINA GRAINDA 13 FORT COLLINS 5:54
3 724 MALI CISNEROS 14 FT. COLLINS 6:09
4 734 MARISA RUDOLPH 14 FT. COLLINS 6:10
5 736 HEATHER STEPP 16 FT. COLLINS 6:16
6 731 CASSI MASON 16 FT. COLLINS 6:17
7 648 JESSICA ERIZ 14 LOVELAND 6:30
8 732 HANNAH MICHELS 15 FT. COLLINS 6:39
9 725 NATASHA COLLINS 17 FT. COLLINS 6:40
10 684 JESS STACKHOUSE 17 FORT COLLINS 6:43
11 737 MAYA STOKES 17 FT. COLLINS 6:49
12 727 SIERRA JUBIN 15 FT. COLLINS 6:59
13 749 OLIVIA RAYMOND 12 FORT COLLINS 6:59
14 644 SALLY RUNIONS 17 LOVELAND 7:00
15 497 RAISSA CHUNKO 11 FORT COLLINS 7:28
16 738 HADAR ZEIGERSON 16 FT. COLLINS 7:41
17 730 JANE LINDE 16 FT. COLLINS 7:45
18 703 SOFIA BRIGGS 9 FORT COLLINS 7:53
19 728 CHARITY KINTZLEY 15 FT. COLLINS 8:11
20 645 RICKI RUNIONS 15 LOVELAND 8:19
21 643 MARISA LOPEZ-FINK 14 LOVELAND 8:20

 

Wave #1 FunRun Results
       1    6:04  6:04  806 BEN CAMERON           1/19     1/12   F3039   
2 6:28 6:28 742
3 7:06 7:06 804 SANDY STOLTZFUS 1/22 1/8 F0019
4 7:21 7:21 813 JACK SHORE 2/19 1/8 M0019
5 7:41 7:41 671 RICHARD MIODONSKI 3/19 1/3 M4049
6 7:57 7:57 549 HARLAN MEKELBURG 4/19 1/2 M6069
7 7:59 7:59 608 BONNIE CLARK 2/22 1/1 F6069
8 8:00 8:00 678 ED DOHERTY 5/19 2/3 M4049
9 8:40 8:40 691 GRAHAM BINGHAM 6/19 2/8 M0019
10 9:00 9:00 746 JUNIOR CROSBY 7/19 3/8 M0019
11 9:02 9:02 666 ANGIE GOODSON 3/22 2/12 F3039
12 9:03 9:03 748 PAUL CROSBY 8/19 3/12 F3039
13 9:03 9:03 692 MAYA BINGHAM 4/22 2/8 F0019
14 9:04 9:04 690 ELIZA NAGEL 5/22 3/8 F0019
15 9:05 9:05 693 TOMMY BINGHAM 9/19 4/8 M0019
16 9:06 9:06 496 ALISON AMARAL 6/22 4/12 F3039
17 9:06 9:06 495 JEN AMARAL-KUNZE 7/22 5/12 F3039
18 9:11 9:11 619 JILL PARK 8/22 4/8 F0019
19 9:12 9:12 747 PAULA CROSBY 9/22 6/12 F3039
20 9:13 9:13 808 WENDY KAHANEK 10/22 7/12 F3039
21 9:54 9:54 705 ROBERT RAINER 10/19 1/2 M5059
22 10:01 10:01 807 AIDAN BACA-THOMPSON 11/19 5/8 M0019
23 10:12 10:12 709 ELLA JOHNS 11/22 5/8 F0019
24 10:42 10:42 672 SHELLEY NYWALL 12/22 8/12 F3039
25 10:43 10:43 669 ALICJA MIODONSKI 13/22 1/4 F4049
26 10:49 10:49 547 KENNY NICHOLAS 12/19 6/8 M0019
27 10:53 10:53 548 TIM KENNY 13/19 2/2 M5059
28 11:12 11:12 695 BARBARA HUEBNER 14/22 1/1 F5059
29 11:30 11:30 686 GAYLAN WEANDT 15/22 2/4 F4049
30 11:31 11:31 802
31 13:02 13:02 620 LEAH PARK 16/22 6/8 F0019
32 13:45 13:45 814 RAE TODD 17/22 3/4 F4049
33 14:12 14:12 675 SHARON BASINGER 18/22 9/12 F3039
34 14:36 14:36 741 DELANEY JOHNS 19/22 7/8 F0019
35 16:53 16:53 670 KENT NYWALL 14/19 10/12 F3039
36 16:54 16:54 677 JOYCE ROGGY 20/22 4/4 F4049
37 17:20 17:20 676 JOHN ROGGY 15/19 3/3 M4049
38 17:20 17:20 550 BJ MILLER 16/19 7/8 M0019
39 17:20 17:20 551 ARDEN MILLER 17/19 11/12 F3039
40 17:37 17:37 640 THOMAS MORGAN 18/19 8/8 M0019
41 21:15 21:15 642 DAVID SCHNEDER 19/19 2/2 M6069
42 24:01 24:01 673 EVY MOORE 21/22 8/8 F0019
43 24:01 24:01 674 ROBYN MOORE 22/22 12/12 F3039

Timing and scoring by Runlimited




2009 Results are listed below